FEATURES

Anna and the Apocalypse (2018)

Blazing Griffin Pictures

Editor 97 mins

Director: John McPhail / Producer: Naysun Alae-Carew, Nicolas Crum

 

 

TV

Tin Star (2020) Drama for Sky Atlantic

Kudos

Editor 1 x 60 mins

Director: Patrick Harkins / Producer: Angus Lamont

The Left Behind (2019) Drama for BBC 3 / BBC 1

BBC Studios

Editor 1 x 60 mins

Director: Joseph Bullman / Producer: Aysha Raffaele

Endeavour (2019) Drama ITV1

Mammoth Screen

Editor 1 x 90 mins

Director: Leanne Welham / Producer: Deanne Cunningham

 

Killed By My Debt (2018) Drama for BBC 3 / BBC 1

BBC Studios

Editor 1 x 60 mins

Director: Joseph Bullman / Producer: Chris Clough

WINNER - BEST SINGLE DRAMA: BAFTA 2019

Code 404 (2018) Comedy Pilot for Sky

Kudos

Editor 1 x 30 mins

Director: Ben Palmer / Producer: Tom Miller

Semi Detached (2018) Comedy Pilot for BBC

Happy Tramp

Editor 1 x 30 mins

Director: Ben Palmer / Producer: Ali Marlow

Witless (2018) Comedy for BBC 3

Objective Fiction

Editor 5 x 30 mins

Director: Andrew Chaplin / Producer: Charlotte Lewis

Home From Home (2018) Comedy for BBC 1

BBC

Editor 6 x 30 mins

Director: Paul Murphy / Producer: Rebecca Papworth

Smutch / Bloody Tracy (2016) Comedy for Sky Arts

Guilty Party Pictures

Editor 2 x 10 mins

Director: Matthew Hollness, Al Campbell / Producer: Spencer Millman, Rihanna Andrews

Trollied (2016) Comedy for Sky 1

Roughcut TV

Editor 4 x 30 mins

Director: Paul Murphy / Producer: Rebecca Murrell, Nick Godin

Cuckoo (2016) Comedy for BBC 3

Roughcut TV

Series Editor 7 x 30 mins

Director: Paul Murphy / Producer: Emma Lawson, Dan Hine

 

 

Suspects (2013 - 2016) Drama for Channel 5

Newman Street Productions

Editor 6 x 60 mins

Director: Fiona Walton, Craig Pickles / Producer: Kara Manley, Paul Marquess

 

 

Death In Paradise (2015) Drama for BBC 1

Red Planet Pictures

Editor 2 x 60 mins

Director: Paul Murphy / Producer: Louise Hindle

 

River City (2013 - 2016) Drama for BBC1 Scotland

BBC
Editor: 20 x 60 mins
Director: Pat Harkins, Stuart Davids, Andrew Cumming, James Henry, Fiona Walton, Jim Shields, Moe Abutoq, David Hayman Jr, Adrian Bean Producers: Mike Ellen, Stuart Davids, Donald MacKinnon

 

 

Waterloo Road (2011 - 2012) Drama for BBC 1

Shed Productions / BBC
Editor 4 x 60 mins
Director: Paul Murphy / Producer: Lizzie Gray, Tim Key

 

 

Casualty (2012) Drama for BBC 1
BBC
Editor: 2 x 60 mins
Director: Simon Meyers / Producer: Sue Breen

 

 

Soul Seeker (2012) Factual for Travel Channel

Roaddog Productions
Editor: 2 x 60 mins
Director: Mike Fiddler / Producer: Jo Sinnot / Caroline Willis

 

Up Close With... (2012) Factual for Trace Sports
IMG / Trace
Editor 8 x 30 mins
Producer: Kwaku Mensah

 

 

Wild Camping (2011) Factual for Travel Channel
2Create Films
Editor: 2 x 60 mins
Director: Mike Fiddler / Producer: Jo Sinnot / Caroline Willis

 

 

The Bill (2008  -  2009)  Drama for ITV 1
talkbackthames
Editor: 6 x 60 mins / Colourist: 2 x 60 mins
Directors: Robert Knights, Reza Moradi, David Holroyd / Producers: Matt Strevens, James Hall, Ciara McIverney

 

 

As The Bell Rings (2008) Children's for The Disney Channel
Disney UK / talkbackthames
Editor: 26 x 4 mins
Director: Paul Wroblewski / Producer: Jim Allan / Mark Jarvis

 

 

Amazing Adventures Of A Nobody (2005) Factual for Sky Travel

Shankly Productions
Additional Editing: 6 x 30 mins

Director: Nicholas Dimitropoulos / Producer: Andrea Kleanthous​

 

 

SHORTS

 

Playing The Game (2014) Short

Editor: 12 mins

Director / Producer: Jeremy Timings
 

Jubilee (2009) Short

Peasant Films
Editor: 15 mins
Director: Doug Rao / Producer: Rajita Shah
Official Nomination for best short film at London International Film Festival 2010

 

 

By Hook (2009) Short

Editor: 6 mins

Director / Producer: Laura Evers Johns

Official Nomination for best short film at Virgin Media Shorts 2011

 

 

War Hero (2008) Short

Peasant Films
Editor: 14 mins
Director & Producer: Doug Rao
Shortlisted for Best Short Film at Independent European Film Festival 2008

Download 2019 CV